Sunday, September 28, 2008

congratz!!!

yuhuu!!! saye sgt hepi.. congrat sis.. dpt scholar p further study.. yeay!!! bgs2.. sambung blaja lagi.. hehe.. wish u ol da best.. muaaaxxx.. hopefully ak pun dapat p jenjalan sane.. weee~

pic - mase check dapat ke x.. hehe..
p/s : da nak raye.. yeay!!!! sangat x saba...

xoxo

Saturday, September 27, 2008

off to home sweet home~

exterior view
interior view

yeay!! esok balik umah.. d best feeling ever~hehe :D.. sgt2 x sabar.. depart at 3pm and arrive around 635pm. thx to my sis, for her caring'ness' la kunun, want to wait me outside with air masak for my berbuka puase.. adeeiiii... buat lawak ke ape?? hehehe.. xcited la tu tggu ak balik.. i noe oredi sis :P.. n now tengah packing barang and cleaning up my super duper messy room.. seriously macam tokang pecah... huk3..

sgt serabut~ mls gle nak kemas...
not just atas katil, lantai also... pheewww~

not to forget, tadi ade majlis makan2 ngan junior 08 at their batchmates house.. best2~ ak suke makan2 free ni.. but it kind of awkward.. not the majlis, but the situation.. mayb senior n junior kot?? hehehe.. juz a thought.. the house was so damn nice. x aci btol. every bedroom has a KING SIZE bed.. huhuh amatla syok tido.. jeles2...

one happy family, hahaha :P
bdak2 sengal..

Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri
Maaf Zahir dan Batin
0-0 yeh!!
Enjoy Your Holiday..
Til cya..
Muaxxx ppl...
Few hours more n i'm off... buhbye~

xoxo

Thursday, September 25, 2008

saje!!!!

10 WHAT’S:
1. assignment:
da hbs. yeay!!!
2. What did you do last night?
bgn, p kls, bkak pose with frens kt MOG (sue,abir,ifah,sarah,shafiq,suhail)
3. What is the most important part of your life?
family n bestie
4. What would you rather be doing right now?
sleep
5. What did you last cry over?
life probs!
6. What always makes you feel better when you’re upset?
dgr lagu n tgk org ensem:D
8. What’s the most important thing you look for in a significant other?
hmmm...
9. What are you worried about?
lots of things, lately la, can't mention..
10. What are you looking forward to most in this week?
d one n only, balik umah for raye... sgt2 x saba..

NINE HAVE YOU’S:
1. Have you ever liked someone while you had a girlfriend/boyfriend?
teeetttt~
2. Have you ever had your heart broken?
x pnah kot...
4. Have you ever been out of the country?
yep... thai n indon
5. Have you ever done something outrageously dumb?
pnah kot...
6. Have you ever been back stabbed by a friend?
so far xde lgi...
7. Have you ever had the cops called on you?
not me la, my car, when my sis nye fren bawak
8. Have you ever dated someone younger than you?
nope, never!!
9. Have you ever read an entire book in one day?
yep, dulu2 novel, but now cam x brape ade tym...

EIGHT WHO’S:
1. Who was the last person you saw?
suraya lol:P
2. Who was the last person you kissed?
my dad, sis n bro kt epot..
3. Who was the last person you texted?
suraya again.. huh~
4. Who was the last person to call you?
naifah, ajak p bazar ramadhan..
5. Who was your first crush?
he knows.. no need to mention..
6. Who is the last person who texted you?
suraya la beb.. then ak rply...hahahah
7.Who is the last person you freaked out on?
my fren, mayb?
8. Who did you last hug?
naifah.. muah2!!

SEVEN WHEN’S:
1.When was your last shower?
tadi..ape nye soklan la neh??
2. When did you last see your mom?
last month...
3. When was your last time u saw your siblings?
last month jugekkk...
4. When did you last dress up?
huhuhuh???
5. When was the last time you cried?
juz now, can't stop myself from cryin..sux
6. When did you last go to the movies and with who?
last month gk.. with my sis
7. When did you last listen to music?
owh, saye sedang skrang...

SIX WHERE’S:
1. Where does your best friend live?
near my house
2. Where did you last go?
bilik suraya
3. Where did you last hang out?
last nite, MOG. makan2!! nyum~
4. Where do you go to school?
indon
5. Where is your favorite place to be?
home sweet home
6. Where did you sleep last night?
my room, of coz..

FIVE DO’S/DOES:
1. Do you like someone right now?
nope.currently feelingless
2. Do they like you too?
i said no la macha...
3. Do you ever wish you were someone else?
naaa, i prefer to be me!!
4. Do you know the muffin man?
muffin man??? muffin ak tau a..hahah
5. Does the future scare you?
a lil bit..

FOUR WHY’S:
1. Why are you best friends with your best friend?
no reasons!! is that matter??
2. Why did you get a myspace?
i dun hve one.. sgtlah sosial.. my opinion la..
3. Why did your parents give you the name you have?
x pyh tnye kot??
4. Why are you doing this survey?
bosan thp dewa

THREE IF’S:
1. If you could have one superpower, what would it be?
absorbs others nye power... hua3...
2. If you could go back in time and change one thing, would you?
yep, definitely. i wish i could...
3. If you were stranded on a deserted island and could bring one thing what would it be?
org ensem a weyh!! hahah

TWO WOULD-YOU-EVER’S:
1. Would you ever get back together with any of your ex’s if they asked you?
NO
2. Would you ever shave your head to save someone you love?
depends..

ONE LAST QUESTION:
1. Are you happy with your life right now?
not really.. i hate probs!!

xoxo

Sunday, September 21, 2008

swing mood~

kengkadang rse hepi.. so i do SMILE...
kengkadang rse sedih.. so i do CRY (lately, i always feel sad)
i feel bad for myself. i can't handle this anymore..
and i blamed the situation. i hate to be there. i juz hate it..
situation where u stuck in the middle,
and never ever found the way out..
so what i do now, is make myself comfort for whatever things that had happened...
i am not talking about it as long as i do feel comfort.. i rather shut my mouth than say a word, that also make me feel sad and want to cry.. pelik kan?? i also dont know why.. this ramadhan, my hidup is so kelam kabut, so many dugaan, n so so many cobaan.. Ya ALLAH, Kau tabahkanlah hati hamba-Mu ini, amin.. only one thing in my head rite now, which is going back!! home sweet home cure everything.. i wish i..................

me rite now : trying to accept the situation, and ignore things that menyakitkan hati and also think a lot about this coming hari raya

ed

Friday, September 19, 2008

bday budak kecik!! sweet 18~

hepi bday to you...
hepi bday to you...
hepi bday to PoooOooVvvvYyyy~
hepi bday to you...poooo!!!! sweet 18teen:)
make a wish dear~
the food : nasi goreng + sayur + ayam + mee + ikan bakar + fruit tea
eating time!!! burrrppp :)
me with d bday gurl's mask~ smilleee:))

May God Bless You
May All Your Wishes Come True
Also Wish You All The Best in Life
Truly, Madly, Deeply ~ ed cun!!!!
xoxo

Monday, September 15, 2008

gedik(s) post!!

tatau nak buat ape.. so dis post ak nak letak smua pic yg ade muke ak.. wawawawa.. bosan, stress, blurr, x suke, ppl come n go + ppl do change!!! i repeat they do change!!! just a thought~
today's feeling : a lil bit dissapointed n frustrated!!! counting days to go back home~ sgt2 x sabar!! family~u guys are my love, my best friends, my everything!!.. u are all that i need!! muaxxx!!

dun ask me y he is wearing that!!

xoxo

Saturday, September 13, 2008

another makan FREE!! nyum nyum~

majlis berbuka puasa for my batch. really2 loved the moment. everybody gather together, eat together also cook together. wah wah wah. the majlis was held at hafiz's house. most of us came. thx gurls for the super duper delicious and yummy dishes, and also boys for the ayam bakar (which is also seeedaaaapppp:D)

eating time!!!!!!!
after kenyang, chit chating and gossiping.. hehehe:D
not to forget : shamsiah bday!! yeah.. i prefer u with the mask :P
last but not least : my batch 07
(actually x complete lagi ni)

p/s : i was PEMERHATI that nite, heheheh!! explain y my face is not in any of the picture.. isk3.. thx everyone for coming (walopon bukan umah sye, tp nak ckp gk)..hehehe.. also thx to hafiz n alya for ur hardwork and support. gracias!!

xoxo

Tuesday, September 9, 2008

25th Annual MTV Video Music Awards

Last Sunday 7th September 08
Paramount Studios in Hollywood
tgk review kat yahoo.. britney is back!!!
i'm glad to see her like she used to be before...
here, the WINNER is.....

Best Female Video
Britney Spears - Pieces Of Me

Best Male Video
Chris Brown - With You

Best Dancing in A Video
Pussycat Dolls - When I Grow Up

Best Rock Video
Linkin Park - Shadow Of The Day

Best Hip Hop Video
Lil Wayne - Lollipop

Best New Artist
Tokyo Hotel - Ready, Set, Go!!!

Best Pop Video
Britney Spears - Pieces Of Me

Video Of The Year
Britney Spears - Pieces Of Me

Best Art Direction
Gnarls Barkly - Run

Best Choreography
Gnarls Barkly - Run

Best Cinematography
The White Stripes - Conquest

Best Direction
Erykah Badu - Honey

Best Editing
Death Cab For Cutie - I Will Possess Your Heart

Best Special Effects
Kanye West f/T-pain - God Life

she won 3 awards that nite :)

jonas brothers

source -MTV

xoxo




Sunday, September 7, 2008

i love u guys so dem much!!

can't stop smiling rite now..
after heard a v v v v gud news from sarah...
i'm so dem happy..
miracle of eid ramadhan...
actually i learned a lot today.. its all about life, our ibadah, and etc.. and also thinking about what hazirah said during solat zohor... sometimes i need agama nye ceramah, coz i think i kenkadang lalai, forget about this and that, so if ade something cam gini, i kind of sedar and not to jauh menyimpang+lalai ngan dunia... and not to forget, this month which is ramadhan is soo special.. do as much as u can in ur ibadah, and always think that everyday is lailatul qadar... so you will not gonna miss the day, which is ur ibadah akan dilipat gandakan pahala... insyaALLAH...

also to my batchmates, i love u guys so dem much.. no words can explain the feeling.. we just whhhoooaaaa d world and make ppl realized about a lot of things.. i'm so proud of you!!! no matter what will happen, i always gonna be at your side... to my seniors also, you guys rocks!! thx for all the support, and i hope we will be like this forever!! save the juniors, save the world!! hahahah :D

xoxo

Saturday, September 6, 2008

6th day of ramadhan :)

yuhuu, dah almost a week we puasa (credit to kas n bdak kecik Poo, coz puasa dengan jayanya :D)!! yeah, 3 more weeks to go and then RAYE!! d day that all the ppl waiting for. specially US, coz last year we all x balik and it soOo damn x best. can't wait for d day to come..heheh.. tadi, we berbukak puasa together. fully sponsored by kedubes jakarta. i dun even know who was coming, coz that time food really made my mind blank. tuuut~~ almaklumla, makan free, lapa plak tuh.. hahahah.. the best time ever, seriously. cause now we dont have time to lepak2 like that again. sooOo damn bz.. here is some pics + xtra pics :P.. sory la if my page dah jadi cam fotopages da.. hahah... ske ati ak la kan?? hik3...

eating time, burrpp!! [part1]
[part 2]
kunun cute :P hahaha
shadow of d day, US!!
friendster connecting people, our version.. wee~
saye amek gmba neh...
yeay!! end of pic..

xoxo




Friday, September 5, 2008

secondhand serenade - fall for you!!

kind of love it!!! aku suke org yg sunggoh2 nyanyi + main piano!!
hehehehehe.. weeee~ enjoy dis!!



Lyrics | Fall For You lyrics

 

Blog Template by YummyLolly.com - RSS icons by ComingUpForAir