Wednesday, July 29, 2009

holiday means...

my time is fully dedicated to 'menonton tv'. huhu~ kind of pathetic. i know. tapi xpe. as long as menceriakan hidup, ok la kan? currently stuck with this tv series. drama and reality show.

Brothers and Sisters
-back to back-
1st time tengok after a friend of mine (Abir) suggest. and now dengan jayanya saye mendownload the series. hehe. can't wait to see the whole 3 seasons. love Matthew Rhys in this show a.k.a Kevin Walker. yup, the gay one ;)

The Biggest Loser
i love this show. sangat2 menyuntik semangat untuk kurus.
hik hik. serious. sebahagia mana pun hidup kesihatan come 1st.
i watch this show also because of the handsome trainer. hahaha.
idiey just being idiey. suka melihat keindahan makhluk ciptaan-Nya. huhu~

Keeping Up With The Kardashians
crazy family. i just love the show. fun~! love khloe.
the one who always menceriakan the family. hehe ;D

p/s : guys, i maybe change my phone number again. sorry. nanti nak tukar saya bagi tahu, k. kesulitan amat dikesali.

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

hahaha

tengah giler collect heart kt fesbuk.
huhu~ mmg saye tgh xde kerja.
skg dah 91. send me more ppl.
jasa anda amat saya hargai. ecececeh. ;)

Monday, July 27, 2009

we are the world

We are the world
We are the children
We are the ones who make a brighter day
So let's start giving
There's a choice we're making
We're saving our own lives
It's true we'll make a better day
Just you and me

Send them your heart
So they'll know that someone cares
And their lives will be stronger and free
As God has shown us by turning stone to bread
So we all must lend a helping hand

song by : MJ - we are the world

p/s : world is not pleasant anymore to live with. spread the love ppl~!!!

Sunday, July 26, 2009

i've been thinking..

h1n1 is serious, man~!

kes dah bertambah.

stop making jokes about this. b*b* bla2. sudah2 ler.

take extra precaution.

sama-samalah kita berdoa semoga negara kita pulih dan bebas dari penyakit ini.

p/s : thought. endemic is about to become pandemic. uish~

*endemic = spread at particular area/envi
*pandemic = large area, wider and even worlwide

my new skin ;)

what do you think? ok or x? huhu~ sebab terlalu banyak masa free, so i decided to change my blog skin. heeee. want to keep this close to my heart. dats y letak our picture kat atas. i know they are friends that i would die for. love u guys. and sorry untuk last2 post sebab banyak color, so ade words yang x nampak. hope dengan change nye dis blog skin saya akan rajin meng-update blog. next week am going to my sis house. yay!

p/s : Takziah buat keluarga Yasmin Ahmad. Beliau kembali ke rahmatullah semalam. Al-Fatihah.

from dis now on, no more XOXO ed. haha.

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

happy birthday to me ;)

HAPPY BIRTHDAY to me ;)

semoga segala yang saya impikan tercapai. amin.

xoxo
ed

Sunday, July 12, 2009

untitled

saya sangat malas.

no more entry til....

saya menjadi rajin semula.

tengah bercuti dengan bahagia dan riang sekali.

can't wait for august to come. weeee ;)

xoxo
ed

Thursday, July 2, 2009

i don't feel like blogging today.

hurm. what to do? what to say?
tajuk pun dah xde feel. macam mane la nak tulis.
huk3. esok balik. yiiippppppeeeeaaa!!!
at last. 2 weeks stuck in this dead town.
me : makan, tido, movies, jalan2 a.k.a menternak lemak dgn jayanye. haha.
later, me? still doing the same things, i guess. movies in a row. isk3.
nak packing malas. kalaulah pejam mata dah sampai kan senang.
heroes la plak. huhu~ series yg ak marathon skang. hehe ;D
k la. chow! nak g lunch sat. daaa~

p/s : july, my favorite month of the year. huhu. you know why ;p. saturday, going back to terengganu. yippea lagi! (^-*)

xoxo
ed

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

happy birthday sue!

suraya dearie,
'happy birthday'
21 year old edi.
wish u another year of joy and happiness.
for being a very good friend, thank you.
for being there time senang n susah, thank you.
really appreciate our friendship. 8 years. hee ;)
i couldn't ask for more.
hope all ur wishes come true.
hugs n kisses. XO


xoxo
ed

 

Blog Template by YummyLolly.com - RSS icons by ComingUpForAir