Saturday, November 28, 2009

stress


Shout Out Loud

STRESS

yer saya amat stress!
argghhhhhhh!
nasib baik ade mende ijau neh. bleh penyek-penyek.
hahaha. thx cik mira ;)

Friday, November 27, 2009

rip mininova

i have to tell you this. so sssaaaaaaaaaaaaddd!!


kpd pendownload tegar,
i just heard the news. mininova is shutting down their site (or in the other word 'limiting' its activities). so sad. feel like arghhhhh now! mana nak cari torrent yang bagus-bagus lagi selain mininova? aissshhhh. been visiting the site everyday. sad sad sad. bye bye mininova. i'm gonna miss you. thx for all the great torrents you shared!

for further information : click here

Selamat Hari Raya Aidiladha

Selamat Hari Raya Aidiladha

buat semua umat Islam di seluruh dunia

p/s : rindu nak balik rumah. sungguh!

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

Annual Dinner 09

a very quick update.
Annual Grand Dinner 09.
Last Sunday at Hotel Regent.
Picta!!
i love this pic very much!!!

p/s : busy, exam, thesis mode is ON. one month left. lots and lots of things to do before holiday. semoga Dia mempermudahkan semuanya. amin :)

Sunday, November 22, 2009

inspirasi

stuck dengan lagu ni.
sangat sangat suker.
such a beautiful song. do listen.
you won't regret, i promise. enjoy!

Everybody needs inspiration
Everybody needs a song
A beutiful melody
When the night's so long
Cause there is no guarantee
That this life is easy

Friday, November 20, 2009

'old' moon

NEW MOON

is out!!!!

and i'm stuck here @ hulu entah mana2

ade ke x tayang citer box office? *sigh*

plus esok baru nak tayang kat jakarta :(
gambar ni cantik. classy. saye suker!!

p/s : torrent me-norrent la jawabnye :D

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

picture of the day

diwali night 09
had so much fun.
the food is awesome.
enough said.

17/11/09
today is the craziest day EVER!
spent so much money
gained so much weight
now am oficially broke :(

p/s : been wondering how many hours should i run on the treadmills later to burn the calories *sigh*. now i have to activate my beast mode. blamed the large pan of pizza, pasta and dunkin donuts that i just ate!

Saturday, November 14, 2009

quick update

dah lame nak update blog. tp xde feel. so hari ni nak update. ni pun event last week. game (futsal, volley and badminton) and dinner with jodgja-rians and surabaya-rians. we won 2nd place for futsal. yay~! (sbnrnye ade 3 team je pon. then both games kteorg 0-0. haha so dpt 2nd place)
dinner! satu je gambar sbb saya pulang awal :)

p/s : malas nak tulis caption kt bawah. tgk jela yeh.

Friday, November 13, 2009

Happy Birthday MAMA!

to my beloved mother,

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!

you mean the world to me.
love you always :)


p/s : external rosak (explain why there is no picture in this entry). xtau nak cakap apa. cuma terkilan sbb bro and sis dalam tu x tengok lagi after download. *sedih* pbreak oso hilang, so does gossip girl. isk3.

p/s : sangat2 homesick. alangkah indah kalau boleh pulang ke kampung halaman. BERTAHAN! yup, dat's the word that keep spinning in my head. now pun i'll keep myself busy. so that xdelah pikir sangat nak balik and ke-homesick-an itu :(

 

Blog Template by YummyLolly.com - RSS icons by ComingUpForAir